Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Facebook's angel & devil

A little inappropriate, but the meaning of Facebook, is like putting your face on the book cover, desperate for attentions, whine like a bitch & stalk like a pedo bear.

Fun ornot, vice versa. For me it's fun. Everything I hate about FB is actually "entertaining".

Here are 5 things I hate but somehow made me love about FB.

1. Wall
I admit, I will read those walls on my main page sometimes. Don’t just point at me, if they didn’t post, I wouldn’t get to read anything. The bitchy part is, they want the whole world to watch them talk ; the funny part, they spam like FB will pay them. WALL has turn to WAR la buddy.

2. Tags
I’m not talking about the photo tagging. I’m talking about the wall/post tagging. Actually it’s a beautiful thing, we can tag on a few friends to share a topic instead of separate walls. The funny stuff of this usually comes from couples. HAHA. Yes yes, I know, it’s sweet, I would do that too trust me. BUT! They just make me feel like they're SHOWING OFF! I’m always like this, when I see some guys posting their gf’s names, I will be like, oh, flashing “his stuff” again. LOL Just a side note, this thing is a great tool to make people jealous. :P

No offense but I seriously think that, keeping your lover in your heart is more important than showing them out. On FB.

3. You & your friend requests
This is interesting. Maybe she is the girl you admire, maybe she is the one you crush on, maybe she’s the one you pedobearing LOL. Or if you are a girl, maybe she is the biggest bitch. HA HA. It’s her & her friend requests again. She says, too much unknown people add her & she doesn’t like that so she rejects. She then posts & complains about it. Whoever reads her complains are “known” people.

What do you think about that? What I think is.. They should write a little something like, “I hope my popularity is lower. These friend requests are so annoying!” or “I regeret putting this profile pic.. I just attracted 97 friend requests today!” or just shut up.

The other way, for those who don't care, they just accept everybody, as FB started to show who accepted who in homepage. I'm pretty sure they don't know exactly know all those people from request.. They accept them anyway, & they have to admit it that they think themselves are very attractive. This kind of people are probably proud of themselves being high-profile, or so.. LOL. I don't want to write anymore, scare later people say that I'm jealous, then I don't know how to explain HAHA

4. FB Chat
Okay, this is abit personal. I kinda dislike this because of my own reason. Basically FB chat embarrassed me once, & I'll never forget, thanks to myself for being clumsy & dumb too. So that was one night, I was fb chatting with 2 person, my close guy friend & a girl who I don't really know. You know how guys talk to each other, especially close ones.. & how gentle a guy could be when he talks to a "new-known" girl.

If you're smart, you probably know what happened to me that night. Yes, I replied wrongly. For awhile. I managed to explain everything to the guy but NOT the girl. It was like, suddenly, I told the girl "I don't give a fck, it's just so fckin annoying I just wanna fckin go home.." while talked to the guy like this "haha.. it's okay la. forget about it. I was busy so I went off early.."
COINCIDENTALLY both of them were talking about ALMOST the same thing. FB for me that night was FACE-BAM. GOSH.

5. Leave me alone!
Okay, I bet this problem annoys EVERYONE. At first, you like a status, then a couple hours later, you hate that status SO MUCH. why? Because many other people comment after you & that explodes your notification. Wait, they don't really comment, they CHAT. It's very annoying.

Couldn't think of more. Maybe I just love FB too much & I know you too. Just admit it, without FB, your life would not be the same. HAHA

Sunday, August 08, 2010

Is love BLIND?

Ladies & gentlemen, I may not have any good experiences about these four letter words, but I have some to share about. Based on my friends & some people's situations, I can see how they suffer, how they regret, how pain and even how stupid how dumb they are. Thanks to them, I literally see their mistakes & try not to do the same when it's my turn to face.

I still believe when people say love is blind. Because, it really is. Love is blind means everyone is possible to fall in love with anyone, without reason. So sometimes you can't blame yourself for falling in love with someone bad, like good guys falling on dirty bitches.

When you fall in love with someone, you have to make up your mind, whether you want to go deep with this person ornot. And when that time comes, its all up to you, nothing to do with love anymore since you are already in love. The decision is in your hand. Well, I can see many broken couples say that their love was blind, that's why they chose each other even though they shouldn't.

You know what, they are wrong. Love is blind, that's narf said. But if you made the wrong decision, YOU WERE BLIND. So I say, let love continue being blind, let your heart feel free to love, BUT not yourself, coz that's just plain stupid to be a blind person when you're obviously not.

I can see too, they are so many smart boys & girls out there who work smart on making decision & stuff. They always deserve a good start. Unfortunately some only show their evil sides when the relationship is running half way. That's bad. Some will make adjustment, some will jump start again & some will just let go - when cold-blooded people are borned.
Cold-blooded mofos. They can let go & forget someone so easily. Saying that doesn't mean they are players, but tough. Very tough. These people normally can settle things with their brains, not feeling. Can be very successful too, ofcoz if they're smart. Too bad most of us are not that kind fact that we are borned warm-blooded.

That's okay. I mean, being depressed after break up is fine. You're sad because your heart needs to rest :) they say first cut is the deepest, that's plain bullshit. The real thing is the deepest cut is the deepest :D there's no such thing as the first love is the sweetest too. All those are maybe just for some people, or just some song lyrics.

Think that's enough. I'm gonna stop here.
Overall, it's the sweetest I think. But think of it when it turns ugly, awh, I rather stay away from it at first. That's why people say, only start a relationship with someone you really think he/she could be yours for a long time.

Seems like many people out there don't do good in that huh. They always say that person is the best at first like they are gonna marry or something, but at last, they disappoint themselves.

Those sound like a story book to me. We literally know the ending of it already, just some of the contents are difficult to guess.

Bitch! :P